Join the club
Scotty's Diary
Events
Fun Stuff
Competition Winner

Well done to the following competition winners:

Family Ticket to Summer Mile Family Day - Archie Young

Family VIP Gold Experience at LEGOLAND Windsor - Ava Thorp

Family Ticket to the Spring Family Day - Susie Povey

Family Ticket to Christmas Saturday Raceday - Megan Rooke

Family Ticket to Aladdin at The Yvonne Arnaud Theatre - Rebecca Keane

Represent the Club in our sponsored race 2016 - Annie Carter and Kieron Tanner

Junior Falconer experience - Charlie Heard, Ruby Wilder, Liam Coxhead and Rosie Povey

Ask Ant and Dec 2016 - Brogan Barrott, Francis Barrott, Laura Moss, Maya Sanders, Ella Sanders, Oliver James, Isabelle James, Grace Lewington, Mackenzie Capaldi, Morgan Capaldi, Olivia Horncastle, Jack Horncastle, Jessica Baker, Daniella Baker

Family ticket to Jack and the Beanstalk at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre - Isabella Ellison

Represent the club in our sponsored race 2015 - Cian Ware & Emma Hall

Family Ticket to the Summer Mile Family Day - Barnaby Grayson

Family Ticket to the Princes' Countryside Fund Raceday - Edith Abell

Become a Junior Falconer - Samuel Pacitto, Francesca Pacitto, Calum Johnstone, Megan Johnstone

Ask Ant and Dec - March 2015 Lily England, Lewis Tinsley, Kian Knight, Fraya Parker-Holes, Kathleen Hedges, Aidan Hedges, Abigail Rea, Rianna Mann, Rohan Mann, Angelina Mann, Lucy-Mae D'Arcy, Ethan Villalta, Aaron Villalta, Conner McBride, Chloe McBride, Lucas Jennison

Family ticket to Dinosaur Zoo at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford                Oliver Webb

Family ticket to Takeaway on Tour at the London 02 Arena                                    Josh & Amy Staszewsk

Become a Team Mascot at the Shergar Cup                                                        Jacob Tennent, Oliver Dixon, Harriet Green, Lily Brearey

Ask Ant and Dec                                                                                              Louis Jones, Nate Jones, Fin Jones, Josh Gladwell, Chloe Chamberlain, Ellie Chamberlain, Archie Callaway, Flynn O'Connor, Benjie Perry, Holly Sheppard, Lauren Sheppard, Ethan Ling, Orion Ling, Scottie Turner, Sheena Moore, Grace Newman, Lewis Balfe, Elena Balfe, Grace Lewington.                                                                                          

Represent the club in our sponsored race                                                                                                              Jessie Dun and Katie Jeans

Name the Colts and Fillies Club Horse                                                               Abigail Rea

Become a Team Mascot at the Shergar Cup                                                        Emma Stigter, Harry Prescott, Jamie Sweetman and Poppy Perry.

Ask Ant and Dec                                                                                            William Milton, age 8, Henry Milton, age 6, Chloe Chamberlain, age 9, Chloe Smith,, age 15, Daniel Allen, age 11, Grace Newman, aged 5, Daniel Gordon, age 9, Eloise & Lilianna McLaughlin, age 5 and 6, Ben Perry, age 5, Cameron Howell, age 11, Vicky Martin, age 14, Katie Godwin, age 10, Evie Green, age 9, Jake Tennent, age 9, Ewan Howell, age 8, Emily Holbrook, age 6, Aaron Villalta, age 9, Jessica Baker, age 6, Hayley & Charlotte Turton, age 9 and 7

Represent the club in our sponsored race                                                             Ellie Hanson and Lauren Bryden

Win a family ticket to the London Judge Auditions of Britain's Got Talent              Nicole Eckert and Samantha Doster

Win a family ticket to see The Night Before Christmas at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre  Lillie Marsh

Win a family ticket to see Aladdin at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre                         Abigail Waitman

Be the Mascot for the Great Britain and Ireland Team at the Shergar Cup
Joseph Bilby

Meet Ant and Dec and represent the club in our sponsored race Alexandra Warren, Eleanor Priestley, Joshua Ved, Kathryn James and Thomas Bennett

Meet the GB Synchronised Swimming Team and win a course of swimming lessons and a bag full of Olympic goodies Georgie Horsgood

Win one of four family ticket to see Jack and the Beanstalk at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre - Emma and Euan Gray, Jake Pollard, Madison Clement,
Jessica Barnett

Win the chance to be the Mascot for the Great Britain Team at the Shergar Cup Ben McDonald

Win a family ticket to Chatsworth House Tom Coombs

Win a family ticket to Chatsworth House Charlie Egan

Design the new Colts and Fillies Flag Abigail Tacon

Win a family ticket to G*Mania at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre - Abbey Joslin

Win the chance to judge the best turned out horse in the Colts and Fillies sponsored race Emma Sainsbury

Win the chance to present the prizes in the Colts and Fillies sponsored race
Nikki Keen

Win a Family Ticket to The Royal Windsor Horse Show Mathew Hobday

A family ticket to see Sleeping Beauty and meet Cbeebies´┐Ż Sarah-Jane Honeywell - Maddie Pilgrim

A Sony Walkman - Holly Nicholls

A Sony Walkman - Frank Junnor

A Mini Micro Scooter Victoria Ballester

A Maxi Micro Joystick Scooter Mathew Hobday

A Family Ticket to the December Family Day at Ascot - Joe Norbury

Win a family ticket to see Stick Man at the Yvonne Arnaud Theatre
Hannah Wheeler

Win a family ticket to Odds Farm Park Lucy and Charlotte Hill

Win a family ticket to Odds Farm Park Aidan Evans

Win a family ticket to Odds Farm Park Micah Ukwunna

Win family membership of the Historic Royal Palaces Zoe Birch

Win a family ticket to Legoland, Windsor Megan Stebbings

Win a family ticket to Legoland, Windsor Rhianna Vincent

Win a family ticket to Legoland, Windsor Harrison & Connor Blackburn

Win a family ticket to Alice in Wonderland at the Yvonne-Arnaud Theatre
Bobby Garraway

 

 
Photographs and text © Ascot Racecourse 2006
Colts and Fillies Club, Ascot Racecourse , Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 7JX
T : +44 (0)870 727 1234 F : +44 (0)870 460 1241
E: coltsandfillies@ascot.co.uk